Skip to main content

Our Team


Principals and Office Staff

 

 

Bryan Shallenburger

Principal

Bryan Shallenburger

Lori Harter

Assistant Principal

Lori Harter

Rosario Solis

Translator

Rosario Solis

 

 

 

Heather Hunt

Administrative 

Assistant

Heather Hunt

Debbie Wilks

Administrative 

Assistant

Debbie Wilks

Nurse

Bailee Bland

 
Special Services

 

Sara Meyer

Reading Coach

Sara Meyer

Title I

Kendra Miller

Shanna Pugh

Title I

Shanna Pugh

 

 

Robyn Acker

ELL

Robyn Acker

Missi Estes
 ELL

Missi Estes

Katrina Hlousek
  ELL

Katrina Hlousek

 

Sandra Cobos

Process Coordinator

Sandra Cobos

Kelsey Baucom

Speech Therapist

Kelsey Baucom

Jennifer Lowe

Learning Disabilities

Jennifer Lowe

0STA STA REYNOLDS ARIEANNA.JPG

Learning Disabilities

Arieanna Reynolds

Megan Edie

Special Education

Megan Edie

General Education

Paige Burk
  4th Grade

Paige Burk

Shea Conness
  4th Grade

Shea Conness

Christina Landburg
4th Grade

Christina Landburg

Brynn Skaggs

 4th Grade

Brynn Skaggs

 

Kassandra Lipscomb

3rd Grade

Kassandra Lipscomb

John Logue
  3rd Grade

John Logue

Laurel Newman
 3rd Grade

Laurel Newman

Morgan Stiles
3rd Grade

 

 Gina Banks
2nd Grade

Robyn Galindo
2nd Grade

Robyn Galindo

Robyn McLemore
 2nd Grade

Robyn McLemore

Jill Waggoner

 2nd Grade

Jill Waggoner

 

Alyx Hoberecht
1st Grade

 

Rachel Johnson
  1st Grade

Rachel Johnson

 

Angela Moore
  1st Grade

Angela Moore

website

Erin Roelfsema
 1st Grade

Erin Roelfsema

 

Bridget Silva
  1st Grade

Bridget Silva

 

Julie Brownfield
Kindergarten

Julie Brownfield

Kerry Catron
Kindergarten

Kerry Catron

Heather McConnell
Kindergarten

Heather McConnell

Caitlyn Moss
Kindergarten

Caitlyn Moss

Stephanie Zoromski
Kindergarten

Stephanie Zoromski

Specials 

Jacob Endicott
Physical Education

Jacob Endicott

Jeanette Lage
  Art

Jeanette Lage

Kim Meyer

Media Center

Kim Meyer

Melissa Smith

Vocal Music

Melissa Smith

Regan Hargrave

Computer Lab

Regan Hargrave

Joyce Wilkerson

Counselor

Joyce Wilkerson

Aimee Brumit

S.P.I.R.I.T. Coordinator

Aimee Brumit

 

 

 

 

 
Instructional Assistants and Para Professionals

Bobbi Castor
Instructional

Assistant

Bobbi Castor

Nancy Janssen

Instructional Assistant

Nancy Janssen

Aimie Melton

Instructional Assistant

Aimie Melton

Instructional Assistant

Tammy Talent

 

 

 

Para Professional

Tara Chapman

Para Professional

Carolyn Clayton

Para Professional

Stanna Dawson


 

 

 

 

 

 

Rosalina Estrada

Para Professional

Rosalina Estrada

Deb Griner

Para Professional

Debra Riner

 

Para Professional

Jennifer Spencer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Custodial Staff and Crossing Guard

Dale Smith

Custodian

Dale Smith

Rick Eubanks

Custodian

Rick Eubanks

Larry Parsons
Custodian

Larry Parsons

Anita Jones

Crossing Guard

Anita Jones

 

Food Service

Karen Crum

Food Service

Karen Crum

 

 

 

 

 

 

Food Service

Julie Kellogg

Karol Terry

Food Service

Karol Terry

 

 

 

 

 

 

Food Service

Tamra White